Home > Products > Manufacturers > AMC

For complete on-line shopping and ordering or for current price and availability, please visit our eStore. The summary below lists just a portion of the detailed product information that may be found by visiting our eStore.

AMC Price List as of 27 Mar 2017

Manufacturer Part Number Description Condition Weight Res/Com Price (USD) Gov/Edu Price (USD) In Stock
10052-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A EXTREME COMPATIBLE New .10 $45.99 $45.99 Email
1200480E1-CBM ADTRAN12004800 COMPATIBLE1000 BASE SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MMF 850NM New $47.14 $47.14 Email
15193-A 7FT CAT5E BLUE UTP MOLDED SNAGLESS RJ-45 TO RJ-45 PATCH CABLE New .60 $8.73 $8.73 Yes
15206-A 14FT CAT5E BLUE UTP MOLDED SNAGLESS PATCH CABLE New .35 $9.99 $9.99 Yes
320-2879-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOR DELL New .20 $45.99 $45.99 Email
330-2405-AMC AMC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M 100PERCENT DELL COMPATIBLE New .25 $139.97 $139.97 Email
3CSFP92-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOR 3COM New .20 $45.99 $45.99 Email
3CSFP92-AMC 1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC F/3COM 3CSFP92 COMPATIBLE New .10 $42.54 $42.54 Email
3CSFP93-A RJ45 SFP 1000BTX COPPER FULL DUPLEX SFP-TX FOR 3COM New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
3CSFP93-AMC 1000T SFP 1000BT SFP COPPER F/3COM 3CSFP93 COMPATIBLE New .10 $54.04 $54.04 Yes
3-LCLC-Z08R-006-XBS 6FT FIBER AMC LC-LC SM NON PLENUM CABLE New .10 $19.26 $19.26 Yes
3-LCLC-Z08R-012-XBS 12FT FIBER AMC LC-LC SM NON PLENUM CABLE New .15 $26.60 $26.60 Yes
3-SCLC-Z08R-006-XBS 6FT FIBER AMC SC-LC SM NON PLENUM CABLE New .10 $19.02 $19.02 Yes
3-SCLC-Z08R-012F-XBS 12FT AMC SC-LC SM FIBER NON PLENUM CABLE New .15 $26.60 $26.60 Yes
3-SCSC-Z08R-006F-XBS 6FT FIBER AMC SC-SC SM NON PLENUM CABLE New .05 $17.31 $17.31 Yes
3-SCSC-Z08R-012-XBS 12FT FIBER AMC SC-SC SM NON PLENUM CABLE New .20 $26.11 $26.11 Yes
455883-B21-AMC 455883-B21 10GBSR SFP+ F/HP 850NM 300M HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE New .20 $375.38 $375.38 Email
50125-10-LCLC-03 3M LO MMF AQUA FO CBL LC/LC 50/125 10GB ROHS New .10 $28.06 $28.06 Yes
50125-MD-LCLC-01 1M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC MMF LC/LC 50/125 CABLE ROHS New .10 $22.54 $22.54 Yes
50125-MD-LCLC-02 2M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE MMF LC/LC 50/125 ROHS New .10 $23.92 $23.92 Yes
50125-MD-LCLC-03 3M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE MMF LC/LC 50/125 ROHS New .10 $25.30 $25.30 Yes
50125-MD-LCLC-05 5M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE MMF LC/LC 50/125 ROHS New .20 $28.06 $28.06 Yes
62125-MD-LCLC-01 1M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 ROHS ROHS New .05 $19.09 $19.09 Yes
62125-MD-LCLC-10 10M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 ROHS New .30 $25.30 $25.30 Yes
62125-MD-LCLC-15 15M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 CABLE ROHS New .50 $41.62 $41.62 Yes
62125-MD-LCSC-01 1M FIBER MMF LC/SC 62.5/125 ORANGE PATCH CORD ROHS New .05 $19.78 $19.78 Yes
62125-MD-LCSC-02 2M FIBER MMF LC/SC 62.5/125 ORANGE PATCH CORD ROHS New .20 $21.16 $21.16 Yes
62125-MD-LCST-01 1M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 CABLE ROHS New .05 $21.16 $21.16 Yes
62125-MD-LCST-02 2M FIBER MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 PATCH CORD ROHS New .10 $21.85 $21.85 Yes
62125-MD-LCST-03 3M FIBER PATCH CORD MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 ROHS New .15 $23.64 $23.64 Email
62125-SD-LCLC-03 3M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC YELLOW LC/LC SMF 8.3/125 CABLE ROHS New .15 $26.68 $26.68 Email
9125-SMDP-LCLC-2M 6.56FT FIBER DUP NETWORK CABLE 2XLC MALE NETWORK-2XLC MALE NETWORK New $21.05 $21.05 Email
AGM731F-AMC 1000BSX SFP MMF LC FOR NETGEAR 850NM 500M 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE New .05 $49.44 $49.44 Email
AGM732F-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOR NETGEAR New .10 $45.99 $45.99 Email
AR-SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ WITH DOM 850NM 300M 100 PERCENT ARISTA COMPATIBLE New .20 $364.08 $364.08 Email
ASA5500-CF-256MB-AMC 256MB FLASH F/CISCO ASA5500 SERIES New .10 $67.92 $67.92 Yes
ASA5510-MEM-1GB-AMC 1GB DRAM F/CISCO ASA5510 SERIES 0 New .08 $117.27 $117.27 Email
ASA5520-MEM-1GB-AMC 1GB DRAM F/CISCO ASA5520 SERIES 0 New .08 $117.27 $117.27 Yes
ASA5520-MEM-2GB-AMC 2GB DRAM F/CISCO ASA5520 SERIES 0 New .16 $227.61 $227.61 Yes
ASA5540-MEM-2GB-AMC 2GB DRAM F/CISCO ASA5540 SERIES 0 New .30 $221.32 $221.32 Email
AT-SPTX-A RJ-45 SFP 1000BT COPPER 100M OEM COMPATIBLE New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
CAT5BLK10FT 10FT CAT5E BLACK RJ45 M/M PATCH CORD ROHS New .15 $6.35 $6.35 Yes
CAT6BLK14FT 14FT CAT6 BLACK SNAGLESS RJ45 M/M PATCH CABLE 4PAIR New .25 $9.76 $9.76 Yes
DEM-211-AMC DEM-211 COMPATIBLE 100BASE-FX 100BASE-FX SFP 100% COMP FOR DLINK New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
DEM-310GT-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOR D-LINK New .05 $45.99 $45.99 Email
DGS-712-A RJ45 SFP 1000BT COPPER 100M SFP-TX-A FOR D-LINK New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
E1MG-LX-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOUNDRY BROCADE COMPATIBLE New .20 $45.99 $45.99 Email
E1MG-TX-A RJ45 SFP 1000BTX COPPER FULL DUPLEX SFP-TX FOR FOUNDRY E1MG-TX New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
EX-SFP10GE-DAC3M-AMC 10GBASE SFP+ TWINAX 3M DIRECT ATTACH CABLE New 1.00 $77.12 $77.12 Email
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC 10GBASE-LR SFP+ FOR JUNIPER 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED New .10 $250.25 $250.25 Yes
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ FOR JUNIPER 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED New .10 $161.40 $161.40 Yes
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-AMC 1000LH 1000BLX SFP SMF LC EX-SFP-1GE-LH COMPATIBLE New .20 $100.82 $100.82 Email
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC 1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC EX-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLE New .06 $25.30 $25.30 Yes
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AMC 1000SX SFP 1000BSX SFP MMF LC EX-SFP-1GE-SX COMPATIBLE New .06 $23.00 $23.00 Yes
EX-SFP-1GE-T-AMC 1000T SFP 1000BT SFP COPPER LC EX-SFP-1GE-T COMPATIBLE New .10 $36.80 $36.80 Yes
EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR XFP 850NM 300M JUNIPER COMPATIBLE New .10 $323.28 $323.28 Yes
GLC-FE-100FX-AMC CISCO GLC-FE-100FX COMPATIBLE FX SFP 100BFX FAST ENET SFP 100BFX New .25 $45.99 $45.99 Email
GLC-GE-100FX-AMC 100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F/DSBU SWITCHE 100BFX F/CISCO GLC-GE-100FX New .05 $85.26 $85.26 Email
GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC 10PK GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE BUY 9PCS GET 1 FREE New .40 $213.77 $213.77 Yes
GLC-LH-SM-AMC 1000LX SFP 1000BLX/LH SFP SMF LC GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE New .06 $25.30 $25.30 Yes
GLC-LH-SMD-AMC 1000BLX SFP DOM CISCO OEM APPROVED AND COMPATIBLE New .10 $25.67 $25.67 Yes
GLC-LH-SM-TAA-AMC 1000BLX TAA/CISCO/MSA COMPLIANT TAA/CISCO/MSA COMPLIANT GLC-LH-SM New .25 $60.94 $60.94 Email
GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC 10PK GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE BUY 9PCS GET 1 FREE New .50 $188.62 $188.62 Yes
GLC-SX-MM-AMC 1000SX SFP 1000BSX SFP MMF LC GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE New .04 $23.00 $23.00 Yes
GLC-SX-MMD-AMC 1000BSX SFP DOM CISCO OEM APPROVED AND COMPATIBLE New .10 $25.30 $25.30 Yes
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AMC 1000BSX SFP MODULE F/CISCO MULTI MODE RUGGED SFP 850NM 550M New .05 $69.07 $69.07 Email
GLC-T-AMC 1000T SFP 1000BT SFP COPPER GLC-T COMPATIBLE New .10 $36.80 $36.80 Yes
GLC-ZX-SM-AMC 1000ZX SFP 1000BZX SFP SMF LC GLC-ZX-SM COMPATIBLE New .10 $100.82 $100.82 Yes
J4858C-AMC 1000SX SFP 1000BSX SFP MMF LC F/HP J4858C COMPATIBLE New .06 $23.00 $23.00 Yes
J4858C-TAA-AMC 1000BSX TAA/CISCO/MSA COMPLIANT TAA/HP/MSA COMPLIANT J4858C New .12 $60.94 $60.94 Email
J4859C-AMC 1000LX SFP 1000BLX SFP SMF LC F/HP J4859C COMPATIBLE New .06 $25.30 $25.30 Yes
J4859C-TAA-AMC 1000BLX TAA/CISCO/MSA COMPLIANT TAA/HP/MSA COMPLIANT J4859C New .12 $73.67 $73.67 Email
J4860C-AMC 1000ZX SFP 1000BZX SFP SMF LC F/HP J4860C COMPATIBLE New .05 $100.82 $100.82 Email
J8437A-AMC 10GBASE-LR X2-SC F/HP PROCURVE 1310NM 10KM HP COMPATIBLE New .20 $738.30 $738.30 Email
J9150A-AMC HP J9150A 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM F/HP 850NM 300KM HP COMPATIBLE New .08 $198.69 $198.69 Yes
J9151A-AMC HP J9151A 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC SM F/HP 1310NM 10KM HP COMPATIBLE New .10 $274.14 $274.14 Yes
JD092B-AMC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM F/ HP 850NM 300M PROCURVE 100% COMPATIBLE New .15 $426.86 $426.86 Email
JD094B-AMC 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC SM F/ HP 1310NM 10KM PROCURVE COMPATIBLE New .10 $700.76 $700.76 Email
JX-SFP-1GE-SX-AMC 1000BSX SFP MODULE JUNIPER JX-SFP-1GE-SX COMPATIBLE 1000B SX New .20 $37.95 $37.95 Email
MEM2800-128CF-AMC 128MB COMPACT FLASH FOR CISCO 2800 SERIES New .05 $30.82 $30.82 Email
MEM2800-256CF-AMC 256MB FLASH F/CISCO 2800 SERIES 0 New .02 $60.94 $60.94 Yes
MEM2811-512D-AMC 512MB DRAM F/CISCO 2811 ROUTER SERIES New .08 $167.70 $167.70 Email
MEM2821-512D-AMC 512MB DRAM F/CISCO 2821 ROUTER SERIES New .10 $161.40 $161.40 Email
MEM-2900-1GB-AMC 1GB DRAM F/CISCO 2900 SERIES 0 New .05 $98.52 $98.52 Yes
MEM-2900-2GB-AMC 2GB DRAM F/CISCO 2900 SERIES 0 New .08 $167.70 $167.70 Yes
MEM3800-256CF-AMC 256MB FLASH F/CISCO 3800 SERIES 0 New .05 $60.94 $60.94 Yes
MEM3800-256U1024D-AM 1GB DRAM F/CISCO 3800 SERIES New .12 $196.18 $196.18 Yes
MEM3800-512CF-AMC 512MB FLASH F/CISCO 3800 SERIES 0 New .10 $92.16 $92.16 Yes
MEM3800-512D-AMC 512MB DRAM F/CISCO 3800 SERIES 0 New .08 $98.52 $98.52 Yes
MEM-3900-1GB-AMC 1GB DRAM F/CISCO 3900 SERIES 0 New .20 $113.82 $113.82 Email
MEM-3900-1GU2GB-AMC 2GB DRAM KIT F/CISCO 3900 SERIES New .20 $226.35 $226.35 Email
MEM-3900-1GU4GB-AMC KIT UPG 4GB 2X2GB DRAM FOR 3900 SERIES New .10 $468.29 $468.29 Yes
MEM-3900-2GB-AMC UPG MODULE 2GB 1X2GB DRAM FOR 3900 SERIES New .06 $231.38 $231.38 Email
MEM-C6K-CPTFL1GB-AMC 1GB FLASH F/CISCO CATALYST 6000/6500 New .10 $123.02 $123.02 Email
MEM-C6K-CPTFL256M-AM 256MB FLASH F/CISCO CATALYST 6000/6500 New .20 $60.94 $60.94 Email
MEM-C6K-CPTFL512M-AM 512MB FLASH F/CISCO CATALYST 6000/6500 New .10 $86.41 $86.41 Email
MEM-CF-1GB-AMC 1GB FLASH F/CISCO 1900/ 2900/ 3900 SERIES New .10 $129.88 $129.88 Yes
MEM-CF-512MB-AMC 512MB FLASH F/CISCO 1900/ 2900/ 3900 SERIES New .20 $86.41 $86.41 Email
MEM-MSFC3-1GB-AMC UPG MODULE 1GB DRAM FOR CAT 6500 MSFC3 New .08 $504.30 $504.30 Yes
MEM-NPE-G1-1GB-AMC KIT UPG 1GB 2X512MB DRAM FOR 7200 NPE-G1 SERIES New .05 $300.54 $300.54 Yes
MEM-XCEF720-1GB-AMC UPG MODULE 1GB DRAM FOR 67XX INTERFACE DFC3BXL New .10 $342.73 $342.73 Yes
MGBIC-02-A RJ45 SFP 1000BTX COPPER FULL DUPLEX SFP-TX FOR ENTERASYS New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
MGBLX1-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A LINKSYS CISCO COMPATIBLE New .08 $45.99 $45.99 Email
MGBT1-A RJ45 SFP 1000BT COPPER 100M SFP-TX-A FOR LINKSYS New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
SFP-10G-LR-AMC 10GLR SFP+ 10GB SR SFP+ LC SMF SFP-10G-LR COMPATIBLE New .10 $250.25 $250.25 Yes
SFP-10G-SR-AMC 10GSR SFP+ 10GB SR SFP+ LC MMF SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE New .06 $161.40 $161.40 Yes
SFPGE-12-A RJ45 SFP 1000BT COPPER 100M SFP-TX FOR RIVERSTONE New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
SFPGE-19-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A RIVERSTONE COMPATIBLE New .20 $45.99 $45.99 Email
SFP-GE-RJ45-A RJ45 SFP 1000BT COPPER 100M SFP-TX-A FOR ZTE New .05 $49.44 $49.44 Yes
SFP-GE-S10K-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOR ZTE New .20 $45.99 $45.99 Email
SFP-GE-S-AMC 1000BASE-SX SFP DDM FOR CISCO 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED New .10 $49.44 $49.44 Email
SFP-GE-T-AMC 1000BASE-TX SFP DDM FOR CISCO 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED New .10 $80.57 $80.57 Email
SFP-GIG-T-A RJ45 SFP 1000BT COPPER 100M SFP-TX-A FOR ALCATEL New .20 $49.44 $49.44 Email
SFP-H10GB-CU1M-AMC H10GB-CU1M SFP+ COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-CU SFP+ CABLE 1M FOR CISCO New .15 $36.80 $36.80 Email
SFP-H10GB-CU2M-AMC 2M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ TWINAX CABLE F/CISCO DAC OEM APPROVED New .25 $58.64 $58.64 Yes
SFP-H10GB-CU3M-AMC H10GB-CU3M SFP+ COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-CU SFP+ CABLE 3M FOR CISCO New .30 $49.44 $49.44 Yes
SFP-H10GB-CU5M-AMC 10GBASE-CU TWINAX 5M CABLE 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED New 2.00 $73.67 $73.67 Yes
SFP-LX-1 1000BLX SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM LC CONNECTOR MSA COMPLIANT New .20 $51.74 $51.74 Email
SFP-LX-10-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOR ZYXEL New .20 $45.99 $45.99 Email
SFP-LX-A GENERIC SFP 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM MSA STANDARD New .05 $45.99 $45.99 Email
SFP-SX-AMC 1000BASE-SX TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC CONNECTOR MSA COMPLIANT New .10 $49.44 $49.44 Yes
SFP-TX-A RJ45 GENERIC SFP 1000BTX MSA STANDARD OEM COMPATIBLE New .15 $55.19 $55.19 Email
SFP-TX-AMC 1000BTX COPPER SFP RJ-45 FULL DUPLEX 100M MSA COMPLIANT New .10 $56.34 $56.34 Yes
TXN22120-A SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A FOR INTEL New .20 $45.99 $45.99 Email
WS-G5483-AMC 1000T GBIC 1000BT GBIC COPPER WS-G5483 COMPATIBLE New .22 $60.94 $60.94 Yes
WS-G5484-AMC 1000SX GBIC 1000BSX GBIC MMF WS-G5484 COMPATIBLE New .06 $49.44 $49.44 Yes
WS-G5486-AMC 1000LX GBIC 1000BLX/LH GBIC SMF WS-G5486 COMPATIBLE New .06 $57.49 $57.49 Yes
WS-G5487-AMC 1000ZX GBIC 1000BZX GBIC SMF WS-G5487 COMPATIBLE New .08 $156.35 $156.35 Yes
X2-10GB-ER-AMC 10GER X2 MODULE 10GB X2 ER SMF X2-10GB-ER COMPATIBLE New .30 $2,267.95 $2,267.95 Email
X2-10GB-LR-AMC 10GLR X2 MODULE 10GB X2 LR SMF X2-10GB-LR COMPATIBLE New .22 $411.79 $411.79 Email
X2-10GB-SR-AMC 10GSR X2 MODULE 10GB X2 SR MMF X2-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE New .38 $261.57 $261.57 Email
XENPAK-10GB-LR-AMC 10GLR XENPAK 10GB XENPAK LR SMF XENPAK-10GB-LR COMPATIBLE New .65 $757.07 $757.07 Email
XENPAK-10GB-SR-AMC 10GSR XENPAK 10GB XENPAK SR MMF XENPAK-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE New .85 $382.92 $382.92 Email
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-A 10GBASE-LR OC192 XFP FOR CISCO 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED New .10 $349.01 $349.01 Yes
XFP-10G-MM-SR-AMC 10GBASE-SR XFP FOR CISCO 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED New .15 $250.25 $250.25 Email

To search for products, compare products, look up price and availability, create quotes, place orders, or track orders, please visit our eStore.